LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE NEXT PHASE OF PRESIDENTIAL SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR INNOVATION AND DEVELOPMENT

Uncategorized 2525

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE NEXT PHASE OF PRESIDENTIAL SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP SCHEME FOR INNOVATION AND DEVELOPMENT

The Implementation Committee, Presidential Special Scholarship Scheme for Innovation and Development (PRESSID), is pleased to announce that the following candidates have been short-listed:

They are therefore invited to the next stage of the selection process, a computer-based test, scheduled as follows:

Venue: CHAMS PLC, 1st Avenue, behind Federal Character Commission, Central Area, Abuja.

Date:   Monday, 13 August 2012

Time:  10.00am prompt

Signed
Professor Julius A. Okojie, OON
Chairman, Implementation Committee, PRESSID

ABIA

AGBAI  CHIDINMA, MARY

AHAMBA GODSON, EMEKA

AMAKOR JOHN, UDOCHUKWU

CHIKERE CHINYEREUGO, MILLICENT

CHIKWENDU DAVID, UCHE

NKELEME EMMANUEL, IFEANYICHUKWU

ODUNZE UCHECHUKWU, OBIOMA

OGBONNAYA CHIBUEZE, EMMANUEL

OKEREKE IFEOMA, RUTH

OTI CHINWE, ADAUGO

ADAMAWA

JOHN ALI, KWAGHE

AKWA IBOM

AKPAN MICHAEL, EFFIONG

BOSCO ITORO, EKPENYONG

EDEKE UWE, ETIM

EFFIONG EKPENO, LINUS

ESSIEN UFOK, CLEMENT

SOLOMON JOY, ETIMBUK

UYOATA UYOATA, ETUK

ANAMBRA

ACHUAM JOY, NNEJI

AGHALU CHIOMA, MARYANNE

ALOR EMMANUEL, OLISAEMEKA

ANACHUNA KENNETH, KELECHI

ANADUAKA UCHECHI, SHIRLEY

ANAKOR OFUNNEAMAKA, ONYEKACHUKWU

ANARADO IJEOMA, JANE-FRANCES

ANAUKWU CHIKODILI, GLADYS

AZOM VALENTINE, SOMADINA

AZUBUIKE CHRISTOPHER, CHIBUEZE

AZUKA CHINENYE, EBERE

CHUDE STELLA, NWAWULU

CHUKWUMA ONYEDIKA, CHUKWUKA

EDOKWE CHIDOZIE, BRIGHT

EGWUOZOR CHIDIEBERE, CONSTANTUS

EMEKA ADAEZE, NNEDINMA

EWENIKE STANLEY, FRANCIS

EZEBUNANDU SAMUEL, ELOCHUKWU

EZEOFOR CHIDINMA,

IDIGO NWAMAKA, JULIANA

MBA BLESSING, AMARACHI

MUOGBO CHIGOZIE, THANKGOD

NWANDU CHIDIMMA, CYNTHIA

NWAWULU IFEANYI, CHARLES

NWOBI CHUKWUEBUKA, JOSEPHAT

NWOYE OBIOMA, VIRGINIA

OBIORAH MMACHI, GOD’SGLORY

ODUGWE TIFFANY, CHINEKWU

OKAFOR WINIFRED, EKENE

OKEKE AUGUSTINE,

OKEKE ANAYO, MICHAEL

OKOYE IFEOMA, NWANNEKA

OKWUDUBA EMMANUEL, NKEMAKOLAM

ONUBOGU OKECHUKWU, JOHN

ONUGHA IFEYINWA, NGOZI

ONWUKEME OBIANUJU, OGOCHUKWU

ONWUNYI CHUKS, ATUNEGWU

OSADEBE OLISAEMEKA, OKWUCHUKWU

UCHE EKENE, CASMIR

UFONDU CHIAMAKA, ANAJEMBA ROSEMARY

UMEH ANTHONY, CHINEDU

UMOBI VICTOR, ELOCHUKWU

UNAMBA CHINEDU, KINGSLEY

UNIGWE OBINNA, CHIKWADO

UZOCHUKWU EMEKA, CALISTUS

BAUCHI

ABDULAZEEZ  ISMAIL,

GARBA SABIU,

BAYELSA

AYABINA DIEPREYE, VICTORIA

WASINI MIEBI, ALLEN

BENUE

ABUTU FRANCIS,

IKLAGA GABRIEL, INALEGWU

ODU VIVIAN, OKA

TSAV FRANCIS, AONDO

TSAV FRANCIS, AONDO

TYAV ALPHEUS, TERNENGE

UNOM FADOO, GEORGE

BORNO

ISUWA SAMUEL

DELTA

ABADE PEACE, OMEWOMANO

AGBUDE EJIROGHENE, ELIZABETH

AMREMENORE AMBROSE, OCHUKO

EBUELE VICTOR, OGHOGHO

ELUEBO EMMANUEL, CHUKA

IGHORODHE OSU, MATHIAS

MODEBEI UKADIKE, FRANCIS

NWAJEI IRENE, UZOMA

ODEIGAH OGOCHUKWU, WINIFRED

OFILI IFECHUKWUDE, EKENEDILICHUKWU

OGBO EREZI, RUTH

OKANDEJI ALEXANDER, AKPOFURE

OKOROSOBO TOSAN, JOLOMI

TAJOMAVWO AUGUSTINE, ERUTEJIRI

EBONYI

AJAH MICHAEL, CHIBUIKE

EZEH UGOCHUKWU,

INYA-AGHA DEBRA, UKAMAKA

NWANKWO NDUBUISI, CHRISTOPHER

NWIBO DANIEL, DON

EDO

ABIOLA JOHN, AMAMEWON

AGBONLAHOR EHIZOGIE, MARYMARTHA

AIDEYAN OSARENMWANTA, DANIEL

ASOWATA EVANS, OHENHEN

ATUBA SUNDAY,

EGBADON EMMANUEL, OSOBASE

EHIABHI SAMUEL,

ERIBO OSAGIE, AIWERIOGHENE

GABRIEL OSARO,

IBOI ENAHORO, AMOS

IBOI OSAGIE, CHRISTIAN

IDUGBOE OKUNDAIYE, STEFANO

IKHIMWIN BERNARD, OSAYIMWENSE

LAWAN EMMNAUEL, METANA

MALIK IDRIS, ADAVIRIKU

MOMODU ALOAGBAYE, IGENEGBAI

MOGBOLU PETER, ODAFE

OBAKHENA OHIOSUME, FEMI

OBOH MARY, AIGBIREMO

OBOZUWA OMOKHEKA, GREGORY

ODIGIE AMIENWANLEN,

OLOTU FAITH, OGIUVBI

OMOGBAI AILEME, AGBONLUAI

OMOIFO ONOTIEMORIA,

ORIFAH MARTINS, OLUSEGUN

OSAIGBOVO LAWRENCE, IKPONMWONSA

OZOWE WILLIAMS, OSAGIE

YADUA ASEKHAME, UDUOMOH

EKITI

ADEOSUN KEHINDE, PAUL

ADEYANJU OLATUNJI, MATTHEW

AIYESIMOJU AYODEJI, BOLUWATIFE

AJAYI OLUGBENGA, EMMANUEL

AJAYI OLASUNKANMI, EBENEZER

AYAMOLOWO LOVE, BUKOLA

AYENI OLUWATOBI, TEMITOPE

BABALOLA ADENIYI, ABDULRASHEED

BELLO FATAI, OLUMIDE

IBIGBAMI OLUWASEUN, IBIKUNLE

LAWAL TITILAYO , ARINOLA

OGUNJEMILUA TEMITAYO, ADESOLA

OGUNJEMILUSI RAPHAEL, BUNMI BABATUNDE

OGUNLADE OPEYEMI, OREOLUWA

OJO ABOSEDE, OLUWAKEMI

OLOKETUYI SANDRA, FOLARIN

OLONIYO MERCY, IYABODE

OLUWADARE OLUWADARE, OLUWASEUN

OMONIYI SANYA, MATTHEW

OWOEYE

TEMIDAYO, SAMUEL

OWOLABI BAYODE, EMMANUEL

ENUGU

CHUKWUEJIM STANLEY,

EZE LINDA, CHINENYE

EZEME MELLITUS, OKWUDILI

NNAMANI NNAEMEKA,

OGBONNA ONYINYECHI, IFEANYICHUKWU

ONWUKWE OKECHUKWU, STEVEN

GOMBE

ADAMU MOHAMMAD

BALA USMAN

IBRAHIM ISHIYAKU, BABAYO

MODIBBO HARUNA, USMAN

MUHAMMED ALIYU, AWWAL

SAIDU ADAMU, SALEH

IMO

ABAZIEM CHINWE, GLADYS

ADEMUYIWA OLUCHI, DORIS

ADIBE FRANCISCA, ONYINYE

EGBEOCHA JUDITH, ONYEDIKACHI

ENWEREM UDOCHUKWU, CHINONYEREM

EZEJI KELECHI, MAXWELL DAMIAN

EZIKE IKENNA, J.

IHEJIETO SANDRA, ONYINYECHI

NWAJIOBI OGONNA, JOACHIN

NWALOZIE GERALD, CHETACHI

NWANEBU EMMANUEL, ONYEKACHI

OFORKA CHINONYELUM, LINDA

ONUOHA NDUBUISI, STEPHEN

OSUNWOKE JUDITH, IJEAKU

JIGAWA

JAHUN AMINU, SULEIMAN

UMAR SULEIMAN, ZANDAM

KADUNA

ALAGA MARYAM,

DANDAJEH HAMISU, ADAMU

ENAM EUGENE, TETAY

HARUNA KHALID ,

JOSHUA EZEKIEL, SAMBO

JOSHUA EZEKIEL, SAMBO

SABITU ZAUWALI, PAKI

TANIMU SAGIRU, MUSA

KANO

AHMAD HAFSA, KABIR

BALA ABUBAKAR,

LAWAL DAHIRU, UMAR

SANI HAAMID, USMAN

KATSINA

IDRIS ADAMU, AMINU

KABIR MAHMOUD, TUKUR

LAWAL SANI, JARI

TSIGA ZAKARI, DANLAMI

KEBBI

SANDA ANAS,

KOGI

ABBA GABRIEL, OGERE

ADAJI IBRAHIM,

ADAMO JR DAVID, TUESDAY

ADAMS JOEL,

AHMED SAFURIYAWU,

AHMED ABUBAKAR, SADIQ

AMINU RHODA, OLUBUNMI

ENEMALI GODWIN, ILEMONA

IBRAHIM DAVID, SAYEED

IBRAHIM ISMAILA, OMEIZA

ILEMORE OLUWAFEYISIKE, ADENIKE

ISAH IBRAHIM,

IYODO ANTHONY, UGBEDE

MUSA SULEIMAN, TENIMU

OGUNLEYE OLAMIKUNLE, OSINIMU

OKEME ILEMONA, CORNELIUS

OKWOLI EMMANUL,

OLUKOTUN BABATUNDE, OLUWATIMILEYIN

OMALE MICHAEL, OMEDE

OMATOLA CORNELIUS, AROME

ONOJA SIMEON, OJOCHOGWU

OSHO MICHAEL, ADESHINA

OTITOJU SHOLA,

POPOOLA OLABODE, YUSUF

SANI SAIDU,

KWARA

ABUBAKAR ABDULHAKEEM,

ABUBAKAR HABIB, ADEBISI

ADEPOJU ADEJOKE, OMOWUMI

ADETUNJI ADEGOKE, ISIAKA

ADEWOLE MURTHADA, OLADELE

GBADAMOSI TAOFEEK, OLALEKAN

IBRAHIM ABDULWASIU, OPEYEMI

KOLAWOLE HABEEB, ADEWALE

OLANREWAJU OLUMUYIWA, IDOWU

OLATINWO KHADIJAT, BUSOLA

OMOLEKAN OLUWADAMILOLA, OLUWAKEMI

ONAOLAPO JEREMIAH, OLABISI

SAIBU YUSUF, OLAYIWOLA

YUSUF LUKMAN, AMINU

LAGOS

ABDULWAHAB OWOYEMI, IBRAHEEM

ADAMS ABDULRAZAQ, ABIODUN

ADENSON MICHAEL, OLUWASEUN

ALLI SULAIMAN, OLUWATOYIN

ALLI-BALOGUN GANIYU, OLABANJI

ASAOLU KOLAWOLE, JOHNSON

BANWO OPEOLUWA, OLADIMEJI

DUROJAIYE ASHIMIYU, BABATUNDE

GIWA ADENIKE, MONSURAT

KAYODE-ALLI ABIODUN,

MACAULAY BABAJIDE, MILTON

ODOFIN ADEGBENGA, OLUWASEYI

ODUFOWORA IBRAHIM, ODUMAS

OLONODE OLAYINKA, JOHN

OLUKOMAIYA OLADAPO, OLUWASEYE

ONANUGA BABAJIDE, YUSUF

ONIKOYI FATAI, OLANSILE

SANUSI ABIOLA,

SHOKOYA YEWANDE, MARY

NASARAWA

WADA HAFSAT, MOHAMMED

YAHAYA SALISU, WADA

NIGER

AHMED IBRAHIM,

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

KAWU IBRAHIM, ABDULKADIR

OGUN

ABODERIN

BAYOMI, OLUWASEUN

ADEBOYE TEMITAYO, KOFOWOROLA

ADEDAYO ADEKUNLE, MICHAEL

ADEMOLA-IDOWU ATINUKE, ABOLAJI

ADETOMI ADEWALE, AKINLAWON

AFUWAPE GBOLAHAN, AKEEM

AJIA IDRIS, AKINDAMOLA

ALANI ADESHINA, YAHAYA

AMUSAT OLUWAMAYOWA, OLUGBENGA

ASORO AYODELE, ISAIAH

AWONAIKE OLUWATONI, TOLUWANI

BAKARE OLUKAYODE, AZEEZ

BANJOKO ALABI, WAHEED

FATUNBI TEMITOPE, TOSIN

IGE TOLUWALOPE, FELIX

KELANI ABIOLA, YUSUF

KUDORO OLAJIDE, OLADUNJOYE

LADIPO OLALEKAN, LADIPO

LAWAL RAMAN, AKINYANJU

LESI FUNMILADE,

OBANLA OPEYEMI, OLUWAFUNKE

ODEBIYI OLUWASEUN, CHRISTIANAH

ODEDEYI TEMITOPE, OLUSEUN

OGUNADE IBUKUN, MICHAEL

OGUNJOBI AYOPEJU, ELIZABETH

OGUNNUSI ADEFUNKE,

OKULAJA GBENGA, LAWRENCE

OLANREWAJU HAMMED, GBOLAHAN

OLATUNJI OLUWATONI, SEGUN

OLETUBO OLUWOLE, OLUWAYOMI

OLONADE OPEYEMI, OLADELE

OLORI ADEMOLA, SAMSIDEEN

OLUGBADE TEMITAYO, ADUNOLA

OLUGBODI OLUWASEUN, PETER

OLUWADARE ADEKEMI, JESSICA

OLUWOLE OLUWADAMILOLA,

OSENI SAHEED, OLUWASINA

OSHO SAHEED, OLADIPUPO

OWOLABI OLASUNKANMI, BISI

OYEBADE ADEOYE, OYENIYI

OYEBOLU OLUFUNMBI, ADEKEMI

OYELEYE SULAIMON, ABIODUN

OYEWUNMI OYENIYI, ALABI

SAHEED MUSTAPHA,

SHODEINDE AFOLASHADE, ABIBAT

SOFELA SAMUEL, OLUFEMI

SOMUYIWA SAMUEL, OLUSEGUN

TAIWO SAMUEL, OLADAPO

YUSUF OLUWAFUNKE, ADIJAT

ONDO

ABEL KAYODE, OLUSEGUN

ADEGOKE ELIJAH, IYANUOLUWA

ADEKUNLE ADEMOLA, PETER

ADELEGAN OLUWATOSIN, IFEOLUWA

ADENIYI ADEWUNMI, ADEFEMI

ADETULA

TEMILOLUWA, ATINUKE

ADEYELU TOLULOPE, TOSIN

ADIJI OLUBU, ADEOYE

AGUNLOYE EMMANUEL, GBENGA

AKANDE OLANREWAJU, MICHAEL OPEYEMI

AKINKUADE AKINFOLARIN, EMMANUEL

ALADESAWE ADEYEMI, OMOLOLU

ARIYO TEMITAYO, HENRY

AROLOYE SOLUADE, JOSEPH

AYOBAMIDELE ADEBOWALE,

EMINOWA MARY, OLUWASEUN

FASIMOYE ROTIMI, YEMI

IJAROGBE AYOTUNDE, ADETULA

MAJASAN JUDE, OLAOLUWA

MAKANJUOLA OLAWALE,

MODUPE OLUWASEGUN,

OJO

ANTHONY, OLADEJI

OLAIDE

OLABIMPE, YEWANDE

OLOGUN

OLAKUNLE, OLUWATOSIN

ORE SEUN, SAMUEL

ORILOGBON JOSEPH, TAIWO

OWOSENI OLUWAKEMI, OLAJUMOKE

OSUN

ADEBAYO ADEOYE, GABRIEL

ADEDEJI OLAJIDE, EMMANUEL

ADEKUNLE ADEJOKE, OMOSILE

ADEMIJU ADEKEMI, CHIBUZO

ADEMOLA OLAOLUWA, JOHN

ADETUNJI OLUFEMI, SAMSON

ADEYEMO RUTH, SEYI

AKERELE OLATUNJI, ANTHONY

ALIMI OLUBUKOLA, SINAT

ALO SAMSON, AYOMIKUN

AMINU SHAMSUDEEN, ABIOLA

AMUSAN OLALEKAN, SAMUEL

ARAMIDE BABATUNDE, OLAYEMI

AROGUNDADE SUHAIB, AKINTUNDE

AWOYINFA

TAIWO, ADEBAYO

AYOOLA OLUSOLA, SAYEED

BAMGBOJE ADEOLA, ESTHER

EKUNSEITAN DEJI, ABIODUN

FAJUYITAN OLUWOLE, KUNLE

FASHEUN DANIEL, OLUWAGBOTEMI

FASOLA OPEYEMI, MARY

ISIADE OLUSEYE, AYOBAMI

ISMAILA DELE, NURUDEEN

KOLAWOLE JOHN, TEMITOPE

KUPOLUYI SALEWA, VICTORIA

ODEDINA YEMISI, ESTHER

ODELOYE ODEDEJI, OLUFIKAYO

OGUNDIJO OYETUNJI, ENOCH

OGUNMOKUN FELIX, ABAYOMI

OLA JULIET, ATINUKE

OLADEJI DAVID, OLUWAYANMI

OLADELE TOLULOPE, VICTORIA

OLADIMEJI OLAMIDE, ABIGAEL

OLALEYE ABIMBOLA, GRACE

OLAOYE ABIODUN, TIMOTHY

OLUKUNLE TEMITOPE, RUTH

OMOSOWON SINA, MORUFU

ONI EMMANUEL , OLUWOLE

ONIBONOJE OLASUNKANMI, TOYIN

ONIKOLA HAMMED, OLAWALE

OYEBANJI DAVID, ADEOLU

OYEBODE OYETAYO, OLUKOREDE

OYEDELE AKINOLA, DAVID

SANUSI KAZEEM, ABIMBOLA

SHITTU ANTHONY, ABIODUN OLASUNKANMI

SUARA

KARAMOT, OLOHUNTOBI

OYO

ABEGUNDE VICTOR, OLUWADAMILARE

ADAM CHASE,

ADEBAYO IDRIS, TAYO

ADEGOKE IDOWU, ABIODUN

ADEGOKE JOSHUA, KOLAWOLE

ADEIFEOBA ADEMOLA, THEOPHILUS-SEUN

ADEJUMOBI BABAJIDE, MANDELA

ADELAKUN ENITAN, OLADUNNI

ADEPOJU TAIWO, SHOLAGBADE

ADEWUNMI OLUFEMI, MICHAEL

ADEYEMI OLUWATOFUNMILAYO, ARIKE

ADEYEMO ADENIKE, EUNICE

ADEYEYE YEMI, OLAONIPEKUN

ADIGUN AGBOOLA, JAMIU

AGBOOLA OLAWALE, MUIDEEN

AJAGBE OLUWASEYI, ADEWALE

AKANBI MODUPEOLA, OYENIKE

AKANNI OLUKUNMI, OLATUNJI

AKINLOYE OLABISI, BENJAMIN

AKINOLA TEMITAYO, UMAR

AKINTOLA ABDULRAHMAN, AKINOLA

ALADE ADEKUNLE, SARAFA

AYINDE SAMUEL, OLUSOLA

AYOOLA AKEEM, AYOBAMI

BAKARE JAMIU, AJIBOLA

BELLO RAFIAT, AJOKE

BUSARI SAHEED, ABIOLA

DUROSARO SAMUEL, OLUTUNDE

GIWA KUNLE, WASIU

ILORI HAMZAT, BABATUNDE

KEHINDE TOLULOPE, OLAITAN

KOLAWOLE OLUWATAYO, YETUNDE

LAWAL ADEWOLE, SARAFADEEN

MONINUOLA OLUFOLA,

MORAWO ADEOLU, OLUWASEUN

ODEDOKUN OLUBUNMI, ADEBOSE

ODETOLA OLALEKAN, HABEEB

ODUNADE ADEDAYO,

ODUOLA WASIU, OPEYEMI

OGUNLAKIN NASIRUDEEN, OLALEKAN

OKEBUKOLA DOYINSOLA, MARIAN

OKEKUNLE JOHN, DAHUNSI

OLADELE ABIOLA, REBECCA

OLANIPEKUN OLAITAN, JIBOLA

OLANIRAN OLUWATOYIN, BOLA

OLOORE LUQMAN, EKUNDAYO

OYEKALE JOSEPH, OYETOLA

RABIU OLUWAPELUMI , ZAINAB

RUFAI AYORINDE, KAZEEM

SALAMI

SAHEED, AYODEJI

SHITTU SAHEED, ADEKUNLE

YUSUFF YETUNDE, SYLVIA

PLATEAU

NUAN SHUAIBU, ISA

RIVERS

AKUIYIBO SELEMA, MARGARET

ECHOMGBE KININYIRUCHI, DAVID

NDUKA ONYEMA, SUNDAY

NWIGBO KENULE, TUADOR

TARABA

DANJUMA KWETISHE, JORO

ZAMFARA

ABUBAKAR BISU ANAS,

MOHAMMED AMEER,

SUPPLEMENTARY LIST

Abia state

Onwuzurike Lucky UNIMAID Computer Engineering

 

Ekiti State

Owoeye Kehinde Ayodeji University of Ado Ekiti Electrical Electronics engineering
Fagorusi  Toluwanimi Oluwaniyi Covenant university Electrical Electronics engineering

 

Ondo

Oloye Femi France Adekunle Ajasin University Chemistry and industrial chemistry
Ajobiewe Dorcas Titilayo FUTA Quantity Surveying
Ohikhueme micheal Eghe Covenant university Electrical Electronics engineering
Adetoye Adefunke Esther OAU Zoology

Cross River

Agama Godwin FUT MINNA Chemical Engineering
Agim Amokeye Esther Benson idahosa University Accounting

 

Ebonyi

Chukwu Celestine Nkemakolam National aerospace University  Khakhiv Ukraine Aeronautics and Astronautics

 

Imo

Nsofor Ugochukwu Josiah FUTO Electrical/ Electronics Engineering

 

Edo

Aronmwan Edosa Joshua UNIBEN Accounting
Ekpen Mervin Azeta UNIBEN Chemical Engineering

 

Osun

Abioye Samson Oluwafemi LAUTECH Chemical Engineering
Oderinwale Olatunde Akeem

UNAABAnimal production and Health services

Ogun

Ademuyiwa Olubunmi Adebayo National university of radio electronics Ukraine Computer Engineering

admin

I am a graduate who has returned back to the University. I am studying engineering but writing is a passion that i eat and sleep with. I foresee the passion becoming a profession in a close future. I love to be myself at all time. i see it as a duty to make me smile, laugh and happy as far as they are around me at anytime.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All rights reserved to NaijaSpleen . © 2012-2016
%d bloggers like this: